Club Timetrial
Date:12 Jun 2014
Distance:4m
Type:Road
Comments:The highlight of this month's Time Trial was Diane's time of 22:38, equalling the second fastest time ever, set by Jude in 2007. Can she threaten Allison Hirst's record 22:11? I wouldn't bet against it. Diane's time was faster than all the men, of whom Tom Scott was the fastest. In the main competition Hanno reaped the benefit of doing some training (even if it's only once a week) and Sheila reaped the benefit of running the correct route. The warm weather led to a host of broken handicaps and PBs. Let's hope for more of the same in July.
Results:
Time Actual-handicap
Hanno Nickau 30:24 -256
Sheila Doel 40:11 -239
Eleanor Blyth 35:37 -183
Ashley Smith 30:40 -120
Caroline Evans 30:53 -107
Linda Macaskill 32:15 -85
Suzy Robertson 30:51 -69
Chris Jones 35:39 -61
Rosemary Cameron 35:39 -61
Tom Scott 22:45 -55 Fastest man
Diane Moore 22:38 -52 Fastest woman
Adrian Higgins 27:26 -44
Alejandro Heuck 23:27 -43
Suvi Honkanen 29:37 -43
Tasha Taylor 33:40 -40
Ashley Shepherd 35:32 -38
Lynn Featherstone 29:23 -37
Julian Tranter 27:08 -32
Steve Cowls 29:00 -30
Sarah Warbrick 31:47 -23
Mike Pearce 23:28 -22
Laura Pearson 32:40 -20
Kevin Byrne 27:42 -18
Arthur Walton 25:14 -16
Andy Phelps 24:27 -13
Kit Villiers 40:38 -12
Sandra HardingBrown 35:49 -11
Alex Smith 27:00 -10
Howard Marshall 28:52 -8
Matt Charlton 25:19 -1
Tracey Stapley 29:22 2
Judith Kalthoff 26:05 5
Emma Carter 32:37 7
Imogen Matthews 29:50 10
MarieAnne Fischer 32:19 19
Ita Kelly 32:55 25
Jon Barker 25:50 30
Mark Creasey 28:22 42
Graham Norris 32:06 46
Richard Clarke 34:48 48
Morten Lenholm 32:17 57
Graham Day 31:34 64
Max Jackson 37:50 80
Pam Smith 41:06 106
Anita James 30:37 107
Maria Keenan 38:31 131
John Worth 32:02 132
Matt Biglin 29:04 144
Gail Jones 34:21 151
Rachel Walsh 33:07 157
Roger Buswell 38:31 161
Ulen Neale 31:21 251
Andy Sulley 36:34 314
Ed Byard 29:44 354
NEW RUNNERS
Seth Cayley 24:37
Will Blyth 26:15
Christian Bell 26:19
Neil Dawson 27:20
Jolyon Friedhoff 28:41
Katrina Hales 33:14
Gary Boyland 34:13
Harriet Brinton 36:02
David Waller 37:00
Emma Hughes 39:20
Andrew Munday 41:03
Entered by: Will Atkinson

Modify Results