Club Timetrial
Date:17 Jul 2014
Distance:4m
Type:Road
Comments:On a balmy night we had a record turnout of 75 runners for the Time Trial. Andrew Munday was the clear winner after a succession of below par runs left him with a very favourable handicap. 14 runners recorded PBs and
Richard Baskerville showed that men can still run faster than women by setting a faster time than Diane did last month.

The large numbers caused us a few problems and we may not have got the
finishing order and hence the times quite right. Let me know if your time
looks significantly different from the one you recorded yourself.
Results:
Time Taken Actual-Handicap
Andrew Munday 38:00 -190
Rebecca Campbell 25:02 pb -138 Fastest Woman
Ashley Smith 29:48 pb -62
Angus Grant 28:15 pb -55
Harriet Brinton 35:20 pb -50
Brian Fiddian 28:04 pb -46
Ashley Shepherd 34:57 pb -43
Chris Jones 34:57 pb -43
Katrina Hales 32:38 pb -42
Suzy Robertson 30:23 pb -37
Laura Pearson 32:04 -36
Toby Turton 30:59 pb -31
Kate Sergeant 26:52 pb -28
Andy Phelps 24:02 -28
Neil Dawson 26:54 pb -26
Andy Sulley 34:56 -24
Caroline Evans 30:41 pb -19
Charlotte Noakes 27:29 -11
Kevin Byrne 27:30 -10
Andy Henson 33:01 1
Michelle Reid 30:02 2
John Griffiths 25:12 2
Suvi Honkanen 29:45 5
Inigo Surguy 25:35 5
Claire Conway 38:36 6
David Sawyer 29:09 9
Marcin Krzysztofik 29:13 13
Will Blyth 26:33 13
Tracey Stapley 29:35 15
Philip Lister 29:47 17
Ita Kelly 32:47 17
Fergus Campbell 23:10 20
Howard Marshall 29:14 24
MarieAnne Fischer 32:24 24
Morten Lenholm 31:56 26
Simon Procter 27:10 30
Huw Grange 24:56 36
Rachel Walsh 31:18 38
Imogen Matthews 30:18 38
Matthew Johnson 29:05 45
Ella Godwin 31:38 48
Catriona Scott 30:49 49
Richard Clarke 34:53 53
Emma Carter 33:23 53
Matt Biglin 27:44 54
Anna Chappell 35:16 56
Graham Norris 32:53 63
Mike Pearce 24:34 64
Gail Jones 32:57 67
Rachel Shaw 27:23 73
Judith Kalthoff 27:14 74
Arthur Walton 26:44 94
Matt Charlton 27:04 104
Graham Day 32:59 129
Sandra HardingBrown 38:00 130
Tristan Clarke 26:50 150
Max Jackson 39:33 153
Matt Walsh 32:51 161
Roger Buswell 39:24 204
Steve Cowls 33:01 241
Hanno Nickau 34:57 247
Neville Baker 29:58 248
Alison Barry 34:29 249
Ed Byard 28:38 258
Kenny Lowies 28:45 265
Jolyon Friedhoff 34:51 361
NEW RUNNERS
Richard Baskerville 22:25 pb Fastest Man
Chris Prince 25:08
Stephen Clark 27:28
Harry Miring 27:57
Toby Benn 28:09
Vincent Murray 30:30
Emily Schmidt 30:50
Andrew Dorman 33:17
Emily Spicer 38:15
Entered by: Will Atkinson

Modify Results