Oxford Town and Gown 10k
Date:14 May 2017
Distance:10K
Type:Road
Full results:http://chiptiming.co.uk/events/muscular-dystrophy-...
Comments:A sunny run with big crowds and a large HRR turnout. A new course which some found slowed them down with bottle necks and lots of bends. But there was a great atmosphere and a record number of runners - nearly 4,000 finishers.
A mention to James Eve ,Kenny Lowies and Kevin Byrne All three coming 2nd in V40 V50 and V60 category
Results:
Pos Name Cat Gun Time Chip Time Gen Pos Cat Pos Chip Pos
5 James EVE M40-49 34:08 34:06 5 2 5
13 Richard ASHBY MS 35:35 35:33 13 11 13
17 Peter J LEEK MS 35:58 35:56 17 14 17
19 Jason SMITH M40-49 36:09 36:05 19 4 19
24 Lewis FAULKNER MS 36:23 36:21 24 17 24
27 Chris PRINCE M40-49 36:26 36:23 27 7 27
28 Shawn STRATTON M40-49 36:29 36:26 28 8 28
63 Kenny LOWIES M50-59 38:00 37:59 61 2 66
69 Pedro BROCHADO MS 38:16 38:11 67 48 70
107 Robert STRAKER MS 39:27 39:21 103 75 117
110 Alyn STILL MS 39:28 39:11 106 78 105
130 Inigo SURGUY M40-49 39:55 39:46 121 27 134
131 Joe D'ANGELO MS 39:55 39:49 122 88 138
139 Siddiq KHAN MS 40:01 39:55 130 96 141
223 Daniel BREMNER MS 42:00 41:58 206 143 244
227 Huw GRANGE MS 42:07 41:58 210 147 243
256 Angus GRANT MS 42:33 42:19 236 163 263
294 Paul BRAME M40-49 43:10 42:38 271 62 285
304 Kate DANIELS F35-44 43:15 42:56 24 5 310
312 Kevin BYRNE M60+ 43:19 43:04 287 2 317
358 John CLARGO M50-59 43:52 43:36 328 31 377
360 Zuzana PEARCE FS 43:53 43:38 31 20 385
370 Stuart CONWAY M40-49 44:04 43:52 339 77 396
376 Stuart CROOK M40-49 44:10 43:55 344 82 399pb
389 Amy READ FS 44:21 44:09 35 24 418
416 Matt CUNNINGHAM MS 44:35 44:18 379 254 441
425 CharlotteSUGDEN FS 44:38 44:26 38 26 456
477 Susie POWER FS 45:15 45:02 49 33 517
479 Esther JOHNSON F45-54 45:16 45:03 50 9 520
525 Saeed KHAN M40-49 45:43 45:28 466 110 562 pb
584 Suzi BATTERTON F35-44 46:20 46:06 73 13 634
637 Corinne LOCHMATTER F35-44 46:59 46:43 81 15 701 pb
748 Julian TRANTER M40-49 48:01 47:45 645 152 833
763 Philip MUNDAY M50-59 48:08 47:52 656 74 857
874 Lynn FEATHERSTONE FS 49:04 48:51 140 87 961
935 Rosie WINDER F35-44 49:41 49:05 157 34 984 pb
972 Dyanne CRUICKSHANK FS 50:01 49:39 170 107 1038
1004 Jolyon FRIEDHOFF M40-49 50:25 48:47 825 197 958
1130 Ashley SMITH MS 51:40 49:59 909 565 1090
1323 Andrew SULLEY M40-49 53:16 51:20 1036 246 1237
1510 Linda SLAY F45-54 54:48 54:26 359 52 1651
1546 Jackie DUVALL F55+ 55:02 54:25 378 8 1650pb
1899 Richard CLARKE M50-59 57:48 55:49 1367 193 1859
1902 Jacqueline MURPHY FS 57:49 56:33 534 321 1968 pb
2154 Helen HUGGINS F45-54 59:47 58:07 670 119 2169 pb
2202 Tasha TAYLOR FS 1:00:09 58:29 698 394 2228
2217 Kelly HOMER F45-54 1:00:15 56:54 708 127 2020
2218 Ian HOMER M40-49 1:00:15 56:54 1510 358 2018
2389 Clare OXENBURY-PALMER F35-44 1:01:33 59:34 802 177 2378 pb
2391 Adrian PALMER M40-49 1:01:33 59:34 1588 382 2381
2418 Marcella LUCKETT F35-44 1:01:43 58:47 822 182 2277
2433 Chris JONES M50-59 1:01:49 59:53 1602 245 2421
2535 Sean COLLINS M50-59 1:02:35 59:11 1637 257 2336
2636 Rhiannon EVANS FS 1:03:39 1:01:11 959 520 2595
2662 Siobhan DUKE FS 1:03:53 1:02:13 977 530 2711
2809 Cathy DAVIES F55+ 1:05:20 1:03:52 1077 48 2881
3065 Linda JENNINGS F55+ 1:08:25 1:04:51 1256 61 2951
3066 Lily MOORE F45-54 1:08:25 1:04:51 1257 234 2948
3068 Susan CASSETTARI F55+ 1:08:25 1:04:51 1259 62 2952
3069 Amanda BRADBURY F45-54 1:08:25 1:04:51 1260 235 2950
3199 Steve LEWIS M60+ 1:10:09 1:06:46 1844 87 3116
3301 Julie GARDNER F55+ 1:11:56 1:10:58 1434 78 3376
3362 Tacye SHARP F55+ 1:13:09 1:11:11 1484 85 3384
3411 Kit VILLIERS M60+ 1:14:06 1:12:17 1888 92 3421
3431 Sheila DOEL F55+ 1:14:39 1:11:39 1537 95 3399
3543 Abi JOHNSTON F35-44 1:19:27 1:17:28 1627 388 3551
3544 Niamh TUITE F45-54 1:19:28 1:17:29 1628 323 3552
3588 Jennifer BAGLEY F45-54 1:22:14 1:20:15 1660 328 3593
3596 Helen CHARLESWORTH F35-44 1:22:33 1:19:49 1666 399 3590
Previous HRR results:2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2016, 2017
Entered by: Grundy

Modify Results