Cotswold Classic Witney 10
Date:07 Sep 2019
Distance:10 miles
Type:Road
Full results:http://dbmaxresults.co.uk/results.aspx?CId=16421&a...
Comments:Headington were out in force and there were some excellent individual results at
the Cotswold Classic race with Carl Gaden 1st VM50, Phil Kimber 1st VM70,
Yvonne Morris 2nd VF45, Emily Georgiades 3rd SL and Diane Foster  3rd VL35. In
addition to those above, in the County Championship at this race Graham Norris
was 2nd VM70, Pamela Smith was 2nd VL65, and Kevin Byrne was 3rd VM60. 
Results:
Pos Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos County Cat. County Cat. Pos.
13 Ian HEWITT 01:02:30 01:02:24 MSen 7
14 Carl GADEN 01:02:34 01:02:30 V50 1 V50 1
16 Marcus HILL 01:02:55 01:02:51 V40 8 V40 6
17 Duncan LAWRENCE 01:03:05 01:03:04 MSen 8 MSen 6
19 John FENNING 01:03:35 01:03:32 MSen 10 MSen 8
21 Rob HALLIFAX 01:03:44 01:03:41 V40 9 V40 7
31 Seth CAYLEY 01:05:00 01:04:57 MSen 14 MSen 11
34 Simon DALES 01:05:28 01:05:25 V50 6 V50 5
61 Alex LANGFORD 01:08:53 01:08:48 MSen 23 MSen 14
63 Emily GEORGIADES 01:08:58 01:08:54 FSen 3 FSen 3
64 Mike HEALEY 01:09:13 01:09:03 V40 22 V40 11
67 Diane FOSTER 01:10:23 01:10:04 V35 3 V35 3
68 Paul BRAME 01:10:54 01:10:46 V40 23 V40 12
70 Rupert COUSENS 01:11:12 01:11:03 V40 24 V40 13
83 Justin DAVEY 01:13:22 01:13:16 V40 28 V40 17
87 Yvonne MORRIS 01:13:54 01:13:50 V45 2 V45 2
90 Madeleine DING 01:14:03 01:13:54 V35 6 V35 5
97 Howard COOK 01:14:45 01:14:37 V50 19
105 Susie POWER 01:15:15 01:15:09 FSen 6 FSen 6
123 Steve COWLS 01:17:29 01:17:22 V50 29 V50 18
133 John CLARGO 01:18:25 01:18:17 V50 31 V50 20
139 Phil KIMBER 01:19:10 01:18:38 V70+ 1 V70+ 1
155 Trevor SIEFERS 01:20:36 01:20:08 V50 35 V50 21
158 Kevin BYRNE 01:20:48 01:20:18 V60 7 V60 3
169 Emily MYHILL 01:21:22 01:20:48 FSen 11 FSen 9
182 Stuart CROOK 01:22:43 01:22:38 V40 47 V40 21
184 Rebecca STYANT 01:22:52 01:22:23 V35 18
186 David SAWYER 01:23:08 01:22:55 V60 8 V60 4
189 Neil DAVIES 01:23:21 01:22:59 V60 9
206 Julian TRANTER 01:24:28 01:24:15 V40 51 V40 22
208 Anita JAMES 01:24:30 01:24:14 V45 15 V45 11
217 Christine CHILDS 01:25:49 01:25:36 V45 17 V45 13
218 Tim DIXON 01:25:49 01:25:36 V50 45
219 Ian HOMER 01:26:02 01:25:32 V50 46 V50 27
220 Adrian PALMER 01:26:11 01:25:42 V50 47
232 Robin COLLINS 01:27:18 01:26:48 V55 5
234 Jill THOMAS 01:27:21 01:26:51 V45 19 V45 15
243 Lynn FEATHERSTONE 01:28:13 01:27:40 V35 24 V35 16
259 Howard MARSHALL 01:29:50 01:29:18 V60 16 V60 8
291 Jackie DUVALL 01:33:04 01:32:30 V55 9 V55 5
294 Andrew SULLEY 01:33:26 01:32:56 V40 64 V40 27
308 Kate ELLIOTT 01:34:36 01:34:24 V35 41
322 Sandra HARDING-BROWN 01:36:38 01:36:06 V45 34 V45 23
328 Edit GREENHILL 01:37:46 01:37:12 V35 45
362 Kelly HOMER 01:41:04 01:40:29 V45 45 V45 28
373 Helen HUGGINS 01:43:20 01:42:44 V45 48 V45 29
374 Clare OXENBURY-PALMER 01:43:20 01:42:44 V45 49
377 Graham NORRIS 01:43:54 01:43:19 V70+ 3 V70+ 2
383 Graham DAY 01:45:09 01:45:00 V50 66 V50 30
384 Adam ENGLAND 01:45:17 01:44:48 MSen 61 MSen 22
397 Sarah LEACH 01:49:40 01:49:04 V45 54 V45 30
403 Rosanah HOLMES 01:51:51 01:51:38 V35 64
414 Sarah LEDINGHAM 01:58:19 01:57:42 V55 21 V55 11
416 Pamela SMITH 02:00:00 01:59:24 V65+ 4 V65+ 2
417 Matteo NASI 02:06:29 02:05:52 V40 69
Previous HRR results:2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
Entered by: Chris Turnbull

Modify Results