Road Race Championship 5K (Virtual)
Date:28 Feb 2021
Distance:5K
Type:Road
Comments:Final positions for the Road Race Championship
Results: 5K
1 Peter Wright 16.42 SM
2 Julien Lhomme 17.31 VM40
3 Harry Geddes 17.38 SM
4 Fergus Campbell 17.39 VM50
5 Kevin Cremona-Howard 17.44 SM
6 Mika Vesterinen 17.52 SM
6 Oliver Neely 18.03 SM
8 Peter Hellawell 18.17 SM
9 Rob Hallifax 18.30 VM40
10 Martin Walker 18.50 SM
11 Joe d'Angelo 18.56 VM40
12 Tom Willner-Reid 19.02 SM
13 Mike Healey 19.08 VM40
14 Seth Cayley 19.08 VM40
15 Simon Ross 19.40 VM40
16 Justin Davey 19.59 VM40
17 Alan Darbyshire 20.04 VM50
18 Paul Brame 20.07 VM50
19 Gope Walker 20.16 VM40
20 Chris Turnbull 20.17 SM
21 Tristan Clarke 20.36 SM
22 Will Bowden-Benn 20.38 SM
23 Richard Ashby 20.44 VM40
24 Madeleine Ding 21.57 VF35
25 Howard Cook. 21.58 VM50
28 Duncan Henning 22.07 VM50
26 Michelle Reid 22.16 VF35
27 Conor Feehily 22.13 SM
29 Mark Herd 22.19 VM50
30 Corinna Abesser 22.23 VF45
31 Nicola Oldroyd 22.37 SF
32 Dean Hill 22.43 VM60
33 Yvonne Morris 22.47 VF45
34 Sarah Evered 22.51 VF35*
35 Lesley Malloch 22.56 VF45
36 Jonathan Flemming 23.29 SM
37 Jenni Visuri 23.36 SF
38 Elmar Kraus 23.41 VM50
39 Roger Thetford 23.48 VM50
40 Charlotte Sugden 24.15 SF
41 Pete Merrill 24.17 VM40
42 Kevin Byrne 24.19 VM60
43 Chris Woodruff 24.25 VM60
44 Matthew Johnson 24.27 VM60
45 Jesper Ekelund 24.36 VM40
46 Steven Rice 24.41 V60
47 Sean Collins 24.44 VM50
48 Robin Collins 24.46 VF55
49 Tim Dixon 24.54 VM50
50 Morten Lennholm 25.01 VM60
51 Will Farmborough 25.04 VM40
52 Christine McBride 25.14 SF
53 Jane Quinlan 25.24 VF45
54 Diane Evans 25.25 VF45
55 Sharon Merrill 25.49 VF45
56 Philip Kimber 26.16 VM70
57 Kevin Bagley 26.40 VM60
58 Helen Reed 26.44 SF
59 Manny Stone 26.50 VM60
60 Hanno Nickau 26.53 VM50
61 Graham Day 27.03 MV50
62 Pauline Bradley 27.05 VF55
63 Imogen Matthews 27.07 VF65
64 Linda Slay 27.14 VF55
65 Natasha Flemming 27.24 VF35
66 Gerald FitzGerald 27.27 VM50
67 Jackie Duvall 28.05 VF65
68 Linda Cassettari 28.06 VF55
69 Suzy Dixon 28.19 VF35
70 Graham Norris 28.34 VM70
71 Richard Clarke 29.08 VM50
72 Andrew Sulley 29.35 VM50
73 Simon Hodkin 29.36 VM50
74 Claudia Koch 29.38 VF45
75 Jullie Keyser 30.05 VF55
76 Alice Wood 30.07 SF
77 Sarah Grylls 30.24 VF65
78 Justine Rudkin 30.37 SF
79 Julie Cooper 30.52 VF45*
80 Sandra Harding-Brown 31.21 VF55
81 Laura Epton 31.28 VF35
82 Kate Elliott 31.30 VF35
83 Mark Jones 32.49 VM60
84 Sarah Leach 33.05 VF45
85 Jenner Collins 34.10 VM40
86 Rachael Hall 35.48 SF
87 Niamh Simpson 36.36 VF45
88 Maureen O'Sullivan 36.40 VF75
89 Jenny Bagley 37.26 VF55
90 Pam Smith 39.21 VF65
91 Martin Lee 46.48 VM50
Marathon
1 Harry Geddes 3H03.41 SM
*Submitted after Championship deadline
Previous HRR results:None found.
Entered by: Manuel Stone

Modify Results