Oxford Mail XC 3: Horspath

Date: 06th Jan 2013
Distance: U15/U17 Girls: 4K, Women: 6K, Men: 9K
Full results: http://www.oxonxc.org/index.php?view=results
Type: XC
Comments: County championship results available at: oxonaa.org.uk/files/XC_2013.pdf. Congratulations to all our prize winners: Rachel Hallam - 2nd SL Jessica Leitch - 3rd SL Adrienne Hopkins - 2nd V35 Alison Barry - 2nd V45 Mark Richards - 2nd V50 Jess, Rachel and Nicola Smith - 1st SL team Aine Lyng, Anne Edwards and Clare Howarth - 3rd SL team Adrienne, Alison and Rachel Shaw - 1st VL team Maxwell Robinson, Tim Doole, Richard Skilbeck and Fraser Howard - 2nd SM team Fergus Campbell, Mark Richards, Chris Payne and Chris Prince - 2nd VM team
Results:
U15/U17 Girls
30
Billie Meadowcroft
U17
23.08
Women A
5
Rachel Hallam
S
23.44
6
Jessica Leitch
S
23.47
18
Adrienne Hopkins
V1
25.37
Women B
19
Nicola Smith
S
25.43
26
Rachel Shaw
V1
26.06
32
Aine Lyng
S
26.41
Women C
39
Anne Edwards
S
27.07
57
Alison Barry
V2
28.32
60
Clare Howarth
S
28.34
Women D
65
Emma Croft
S
28.51
73
Anita James
V2
29.23
91
Emma McDermott
S
30.39
Women E
100
Marie-Anne Fischer
V2
31.17
101
Catherine Shelley
V1
31.25
102
Julia Colston
S
31.27
Women F
113
Rachel Walsh
S
32.24
132
Laura Pearson
S
34.11
133
Rose Todd
V3
34.20
Women G
153
Sarah Grylls
V3
36.37
157
Consuela Moorman
V2
37.23
160
Eleanor Blyth
V2
37.46
Women H
162
Anna Chappell
S
38.16
178
Mary Russell
V2
42.44
Men A
11
Maxwell Robinson
S
32.35
32
Tim Doole
S
34.48
39
Fergus Campbell
V1
35.08
44
Mark Richards
V2
35.26
47
Chris Payne
V1
35.41
56
James Eve
S
36.03
59
Lewis Faulkner
S
36.08
Men B
60
Richard Skilbeck
S
36.10
75
Fraser Howard
S
37.03
81
Chris Prince
V1
37.26
98
Paul Storey
V1
38.22
106
Alan Darbyshire
V1
38.57
124
Kenny Lowies
V1
40.14
127
Simon Martin
S
40.20
Men C
129
Chad Meadowcroft
U20
40.25
131
Clive Slator
V2
40.41
135
Ian Meadowcroft
V1
40.56
145
Elmar Kraus
V2
41.39
150
Laurie Hurman
V2
41.47
180
Mark Herd
V1
43.44
203
Frank Bailey
V1
45.47
Men D
212
Kevin Byrne
V3
47.44
213
Andy Lawrence
S
48.20
217
Sean Brown
V1
49.27
223
Graham Norris
V3
50.44
230
Andrew Sulley
V1
51.22
232
Stewart Hathaway
V2
51.32
239
George Tsverik
V1
52.55
Men E
246
Geoff Raynham
V3
54.49
249
John Clargo
V1
56.04
250
Graham Day
V1
56.09
252
Andrew Munday
V2
61.47
253
Kit Villiers
V3
64.46
Scroll to top