Eynsham 10k

Date: 26th Nov 2023
Distance: 10k
Full results: https://dbmaxresults.co.uk/results.aspx?CId=16421&RId=431
Type: Road
Comments: Top three category positions in the Oxon championships (not included in the table below) were Dougie Moffet 2nd SM, Leonie Glasson 2nd SF, Lucy Ambrose 2nd LV35, Rachel Shaw 1st LV45, Kevin Byrne 3rd MV70. Dougie was 3rd overall and Leonie was second woman.
Results:
Pos Name Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Gen Pos Age Grade %
3 Dougie MOFFETT 33:27.6 33:27.6 SenM 3 3 78.9
24 Tom RAND 35:40.0 35:38.5 SenM 18 24 75.78
38 Mike HEALEY 37:11.3 37:09.6 MV40 9 38 79.22
44 Seth CAYLEY 37:45.4 37:43.3 MV40 11 43 74.3
53 Leonie GLASSON 38:38.5 38:33.9 SenF 2 2 76.9
64 Rupert COUSENS 38:59.3 38:55.0 MV40 18 60 75.56
66 Adam SMITH 39:02.4 38:55.6 SenM 37 62 67.62
72 Richard SKILBECK 39:27.0 39:24.0 MV50 8 68 75.31
91 Matthew WALSH 40:31.8 40:28.6 SenM 46 86 65.13
97 Lee SPRUNG 40:44.4 40:38.7 MV50 14 91 73.54
105 Edwina MCDOWALL 41:00.5 40:58.1 LV45 2 7 85.01
125 Lucy AMBROSE 42:05.0 42:00.6 LV35 2 9 71.64
133 Rachel SHAW 42:25.4 42:19.0 LV45 3 11 77.68
137 Charlotte COX 42:37.3 42:32.4 SenF 7 14 69.74
141 Dennis GOEDEGEBUURE 42:55.4 42:48.6 MV40 42 126 63.83
142 Justin DAVEY 42:55.5 42:50.1 MV50 19 127 69.21
143 Irena FRADIN KLUG 42:59.3 42:54.2 LV35 5 16 71.04
148 Luke WOODWARD 43:18.9 43:04.6 MV40 45 132 64.76
184 Andy PENIKET 45:03.1 44:54.9 MV50 29 159 68.85
187 Duncan HENNING 45:07.0 45:00.6 MV50 30 161 69.36
189 Nicola Louise OLDROYD 45:13.6 45:08.2 SenF 14 27 65.76
204 Howard COOK 45:54.2 45:43.0 MV50 36 172 70.04
221 Claire BAUDOUIN 46:43.8 46:27.3 SenF 16 37 64.1
228 Kate SERGEANT 47:00.5 46:50.2 LV35 11 38 67.04
253 Catriona SCOTT 48:06.9 47:44.0 LV35 13 45 66.01
254 Christian SMITH 48:09.2 47:43.4 MV50 48 209 66.16
255 Peter MARSHALL 48:10.9 47:55.4 MV60 19 210 67.34
274 Matthew WRIGHT 49:07.4 48:31.8 MV40 65 222 57.1
289 Jill COPES 49:41.1 49:34.9 SenF 21 60 59.81
292 Hanno NICKAU 49:52.7 49:37.6 MV60 23 232 66.28
298 Morten LENNHOLM 50:06.0 49:48.7 MV60 25 237 66.61
305 David SAWYER 50:42.0 50:18.3 MV60 27 241 69.09
311 Kevin BYRNE 50:53.1 50:37.3 MV70 4 244 70.99
316 Nicole HARE 51:03.7 50:44.3 LV45 18 70 66.72
326 Anita JAMES 51:29.2 51:13.4 LV55 9 75 71.9
341 Sean COLLINS 52:21.6 51:57.9 MV60 34 259 62.55
348 Mike AINSWORTH 52:40.0 51:56.0 SenM 86 262 51.65
351 Steven RICE 52:56.3 52:30.4 MV60 35 264 63.64
354 Manuel STONE 53:09.4 52:49.6 MV60 36 265 66.56
356 Helen SUNDERLAND 53:12.1 52:37.5 SenF 25 91 55.97
377 Jennifer MCINTYRE 54:27.9 54:01.7 LV45 33 103 60.51
406 Jennifer FARIA 55:40.5 55:19.6 LV55 16 120 66.49
433 Catherine SCAMMELL 56:51.9 56:22.7 LV55 20 136 67.61
441 Sally BADEN 57:29.1 56:44.7 LV55 23 143 66.88
445 Laura EPTON 57:41.0 57:11.7 LV45 48 145 56.03
451 Melanie ADAMS 57:56.6 57:35.5 LV55 25 147 61.6
458 Phil KIMBER 58:11.3 57:43.9 MV70 11 305 69.03
462 Sue CASSETTARI 58:21.7 57:56.7 LV55 27 155 65.88
466 Jackie DUVALL 58:28.7 57:58.6 LV65 7 158 72.25
478 Graham DAY 59:27.9 58:59.6 MV50 81 315 54.07
485 Helen HUGGINS 1:00:11.0 59:45.7 LV45 60 169 57.93
491 Elizabeth SMITH 1:00:37.5 59:52.3 LV55 29 175 63.42
497 Louisa AINSWORTH 1:01:18.3 1:00:32.8 SenF 39 179 49.01
499 Jennie SHORTER 1:01:22.3 1:00:37.1 LV45 64 180 55.51
500 Sandra HARDING-BROWN 1:01:24.5 1:01:00.0 LV55 31 181 60.29
505 Claudia KOCH 1:01:42.3 1:00:56.8 LV45 65 184 57.16
507 Harriet BRINTON 1:01:54.8 1:01:26.3 LV35 39 186 50.9
511 Louise WAY 1:02:16.1 1:01:30.9 LV35 40 187 49.05
515 Graham NORRIS 1:02:44.5 1:02:34.7 MV70 18 326 60.73
553 Sarah LEACH 1:07:58.2 1:07:12.2 LV55 40 220 53.8
Scroll to top