Eynsham 10k

Date: 24th Nov 2013
Distance: 10K
Full results: http://www.chiptiminguk.co.uk/ps/results/Maylarch%20Eynsham%2010k/28314
Type: Road
Comments: A great HRR turnout for the first race in the 2014 club road championships. Some great results too, including Chris Dettmar (2nd MV40, 3rd man), James Eve (2nd senior man), 1st men's team (Chris, James and Jason Smith), 2nd ladies' team (Edwina McDowall, Rebecca Campbell, Adrienne Hopkins). Please add any more prizes, etc. In the county championships prizes went to: James Eve (1st senior man), Jason Smith (3rd V40), Charlotte Noakes (3rd senior lady) and Imogen Matthews (3rd V55). The men's team James, Jason and Tim) were 2nd, and the women (Adrienne, Rachel and Charlotte) were 3rd.
Results:
Pos
Gun time
Name
Cat
Bib
Chip time
3
33:25.2
Christopher Dettmar
MV40-49
212
33:23.6
5
33:35.4
James Eve
Male Senior
4
33:33.4
6
34:06.0
Jason Smith
MV40-49
678
34:04.4 pb
15
35:35.7
Tim Doole
Male Senior
226
35:32.1
18
35:44.4
Richard Baskerville
MV40-49
62
35:41.2
27
36:28.9
Richard Skilbeck
MV40-49
125
36:25.8
46
37:59.0
Chris Payne
MV40-49
447
37:52.4
49
38:16.6
Ken Lowies
MV40-49
272
38:11.9pb
60
38:54.5
Paul Oxley
Male Senior
349
38:49.2
66
39:05.0
Yiannis Fitsakis
MV40-49
23
39:00.7
67
39:05.3
Edwina McDowall
FV35-44
467
39:02.8
69
39:11.0
Ian Meadowcroft
MV50-59
565
39:04.3
87
40:14.4
Seth Cayley
Male Senior
303
40:03.9
96
40:37.3
Rebecca Campbell
Female Senior
634
40:33.5
104
41:02.0
Andy Peniket
MV40-49
655
40:55.0
115
41:23.6
Adrienne Hopkins
FV35-44
126
41:17.0
120
41:29.1
Oliver Robertson
Male Senior
567
41:09.5
132
42:01.5
Arthur Walton
Male Senior
184
41:51.2
138
42:13.9
Nick Leach
Male Senior
736
42:04.3
139
42:15.0
Rachel Shaw
FV35-44
183
42:00.7
145
42:28.4
Matt Biglin
MV50-59
373
42:19.5
165
43:12.8
Alistair Felton
Male Senior
541
43:06.1
166
43:13.9
Kevin Young
MV40-49
673
43:07.9
178
44:12.3
Charlotte Noakes
Female Senior
173
43:57.8
182
44:15.8
Andrew Smith
Male Senior
518
44:01.2
195
44:41.4
Kevin Byrne
MV60+
187
44:19.3
210
45:07.4
Clive Slator
MV50-59
199
44:36.0
212
45:12.1
Nicola Smith
Female Senior
749
45:00.0
224
45:48.9
Laura Leach
Female Senior
737
45:39.7pb
227
45:54.0
Thomas Procter-Legg
Male Senior
203
45:36.5
231
46:00.2
Ulen Neale
MV40-49
298
45:35.8
236
46:18.8
Anita James
F45-54
53
46:02.9
241
46:38.6
Matthew Johnson
MV50-59
129
46:28.5
244
46:45.9
Catriona Scott
Female Senior
417
46:23.9 pb
247
46:49.6
Julian Tranter
MV40-49
292
46:28.3
253
47:02.3
Steve Cowls
MV50-59
372
46:40.9
262
47:24.0
Philip Munday
MV40-49
88
47:00.5
292
48:47.4
Niki Meston
FV35-44
193
48:28.6
294
48:48.8
Howard Marshall
MV60+
132
48:24.6
300
49:00.8
Jolyon Friedhoff
MV40-49
644
48:32.2
306
49:04.4
Imogen Matthews
FV 55+
130
48:53.8
314
49:29.1
Alison Barry
F45-54
275
49:11.2
326
49:49.5
Rosemary Payne
FV35-44
448
49:34.3
328
49:51.0
Eike Adams
FV35-44
675
49:25.9
336
50:04.0
Manuel Stone
MV50-59
169
49:45.8
337
50:06.1
Angus Grant
Male Senior
176
49:57.7
345
50:20.2
David Barron
MV50-59
268
49:37.4
357
50:52.3
Graham Norris
MV60+
172
50:31.5
399
52:17.8
Simon Hodkin
MV50-59
182
52:07.1
401
52:31.6
Ann Warren
FV35-44
194
51:55.9
402
52:32.3
Rose Todd
FV 55+
140
51:55.6
412
52:58.0
Claire Conway
Female Senior
26
52:32.7
432
53:56.7
Ben Procter
Male Senior
160
53:16.9
435
54:08.4
Jennifer Faria
F45-54
161
53:46.2
446
55:10.3
Ita Kelly
F45-54
418
54:29.4
453
56:14.4
Sandra Harding-Brown
F45-54
198
55:34.7
493
58:55.1
Lily Moore
F45-54
471
58:18.7
496
59:22.6
Andrew Munday
MV50-59
572
58:45.6
497
59:22.6
Sue Cassettari
F45-54
377
58:46.1
518
1:01:38.4
Linda Jennings
F45-54
436
1:01:01.9
563
1:06:36.4
Kit Villiers
MV60+
366
1:06:15.2
577
1:10:54.2
Sarah Ledingham
F45-54
398
1:10:09.1
Scroll to top